Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sify.com reviews & stats

Read or submit sify.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for sify.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

sify.com


 

 

sify.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sify.com

Google Index:
View sify.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sify.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sify.com Bing Links
History:
View sify.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sify.com
Rank:
  18,843
Organic Keywords:
  264,358
Organic Traffic:
  88,914
Organic Cost:
  $32,958.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sify.com receives about 23,750 unique visitors and 46,550 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $102,270.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sify.com is ranked number 21,314 in the world and 0.00475% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bangalore, 19, India and links to network IP address 124.7.124.200. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sify.com

sify.com
static.sify.com
scores.sify.com
astrology.sify.com
ksmartstatic.sify.com
search.sify.com
im.sify.com
games.sify.com
services.sify.com
videos.sify.com
login.sify.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  711
Stumbles:
  432
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  1

sify.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 71.3%63.8%2041
United States 11.5%19.8%23405
Kuwait 2.8%1.9%1823
United Arab Emirates 1.5%2.4%3632
Qatar 1.3%1.1%4720
United Kingdom 1.2%0.7%56053
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.2%9987
Pakistan 1.0%0.6%14016
Singapore 0.9%1.6%8129
Australia 0.6%0.5%36470
Oman 0.6%0.8%2937

sify.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
POOR
42/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
40/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on sify.com

sify.com
static.sify.com
scores.sify.com
astrology.sify.com
ksmartstatic.sify.com
search.sify.com
im.sify.com
games.sify.com
services.sify.com
videos.sify.com
login.sify.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,217$105.72
India 29,699$47.52
United Arab Emirates 1,117$4.19
Singapore 745$2.23
United Kingdom 326$2.03
Australia 233$1.75
Kuwait 884$1.36
Qatar 512$1.36
Saudi Arabia 559$1.13
Oman 372$0.45
Pakistan 279$0.30

www.sify.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-21
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.signdomains.com...
Domain Name: SIFY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7382862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.signdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://signdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-16T08:48:40Z
Creation Date: 1999-06-21T14:52:38Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-06-21T14:53:19Z
Registrar: Mps Infotecnics Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 249
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Raju Vagesna
Registrant Organization: SifyTechnologies Limited
Registrant Street: P 2nd floor,tidelpark No.4,Rajiv gandhi salai Taramani
Registrant City: chennai
Registrant State/Province: Tamil Nadu
Registrant Postal Code: 600113
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.4422540770
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.4422540771
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Raju Vagesna
Admin Organization: SifyTechnologies Limited
Admin Street: P 2nd floor,tidelpark No.4,Rajiv gandhi salai Taramani
Admin City: chennai
Admin State/Province: Tamil Nadu
Admin Postal Code: 600113
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.4422540770
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.4422540771
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Raju Vagesna
Tech Organization: SifyTechnologies Limited
Tech Street: P 2nd floor,tidelpark No.4,Rajiv gandhi salai Taramani
Tech City: chennai
Tech State/Province: Tamil Nadu
Tech Postal Code: 600113
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.4422540770
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.4422540771
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns.satyam.net.in
Name Server: sdns.satyam.net.in
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91.1123721553
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T12:15:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: SIFY

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Mps Infotecnics Limited.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SIFY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7382862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.signdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.signdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-16T08:48:32Z
Creation Date: 1999-06-21T14:52:38Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-06-21T14:53:19Z
Registrar: Mps Infotecnics Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 249
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91 1147613300
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: PDNS.SATYAM.NET.IN
Name Server: SDNS.SATYAM.NET.IN
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T12:15:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 124.7.124.200 522
AAAA 3522
SOA 3522
Mname pdns.satyam.net.in
Rname dnsadmin.satyam-infoway.com
Serial Number 2000102363
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3522
NS sdns.satyam.net.in 2878
NS pdns.satyam.net.in 2878

 

sify.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,041.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,672.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,726
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
321,782
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,915,009

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,659$19.03
India 8,316$13.31
Singapore 216$0.65
United Arab Emirates 156$0.59
Australia 47$0.35
United Kingdom 52$0.32
Saudi Arabia 117$0.24
Pakistan 89$0.09
Qatar 31$0.08
Kuwait 35$0.05
Oman 7$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?