Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sify.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sify.com below:

 

Add review

sify.com


 

 

sify.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sify.com

Google Index:
View sify.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sify.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sify.com Bing Links
History:
View sify.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sify.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  18,843
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  264,358
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  88,914
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $32,958.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
31.77%
Referral:
16.71%
Search:
49.53%
Social:
1.99%
Paid:
0%

sify.com receives about 18,300 special visitors and 36,234 (1.98 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $138.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $84,578.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sify.com is ranked number 25,985 in the globe and 0.00366% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Bangalore, 19, India and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sify.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sify.com
87.12%82.69%1.9
scores.sify.com
8.89%6.39%1.4
static.sify.com
4.60%2.59%1.1
astrology.sify.com
4.12%6.22%3.0
services.sify.com
0.45%0.85%3.7
ksmartstatic.sify.com
0.44%0.24%1
videos.sify.com
0.44%0.30%1
im.sify.com
0.27%0.19%1
search.sify.com
0.17%0.10%1
login.sify.com
0.15%0.15%2
games.sify.com
0.15%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6,801
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  437
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  1

sify.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 65.1%60.2%2795
United States 13.2%20.5%27249
China 2.9%1.5%65527
United Arab Emirates 2.3%4.1%3077
Australia 1.9%1.6%16352
Kuwait 1.9%1.4%3202
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.5%9410
Canada 1.1%0.8%39826
Qatar 1.1%0.8%7215
Singapore 1.1%1.0%10874
Pakistan 0.9%0.5%19045
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%9112
Oman 0.7%0.5%4066

sify.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
42
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
40
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on sify.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sify.com
87.12%82.69%1.9
scores.sify.com
8.89%6.39%1.4
static.sify.com
4.60%2.59%1.1
astrology.sify.com
4.12%6.22%3.0
services.sify.com
0.45%0.85%3.7
ksmartstatic.sify.com
0.44%0.24%1
videos.sify.com
0.44%0.30%1
im.sify.com
0.27%0.19%1
search.sify.com
0.17%0.10%1
login.sify.com
0.15%0.15%2
games.sify.com
0.15%0.08%1
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • bawarchi.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 7,428$85.20
    India 21,813$34.90
    United Arab Emirates 1,486$5.57
    Australia 580$4.37
    Canada 290$2.03
    China 544$1.68
    Saudi Arabia 544$1.10
    Singapore 362$1.08
    Kuwait 507$0.78
    Qatar 290$0.77
    Bangladesh 181$0.24
    Oman 181$0.22
    Pakistan 181$0.19

    www.sify.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1999-06-21
    Domain Age:
    19 years 1 months 16 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.signdomains.com...
    Domain Name: SIFY.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 7382862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.signdomains.com
    Registrar URL: signdomains.com
    Updated Date: 2018-02-22T05:45:31Z
    Creation Date: 1999-06-21T14:52:38Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-06-21T14:53:19Z
    Registrar: Mps Infotecnics Limited
    Registrar IANA ID: 249
    Domain Status: OK icann.org/epp#OK
    Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
    Registrant Name: Raju Vagesna
    Registrant Organization: SifyTechnologies Limited
    Registrant Street: P 2nd floor,tidelpark No.4,Rajiv gandhi salai Taramani
    Registrant City: chennai
    Registrant State/Province: Tamil Nadu
    Registrant Postal Code: 600113
    Registrant Country: IN
    Registrant Phone: +91.4422540770
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +91.4422540771
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
    Admin Name: Raju Vagesna
    Admin Organization: SifyTechnologies Limited
    Admin Street: P 2nd floor,tidelpark No.4,Rajiv gandhi salai Taramani
    Admin City: chennai
    Admin State/Province: Tamil Nadu
    Admin Postal Code: 600113
    Admin Country: IN
    Admin Phone: +91.4422540770
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +91.4422540771
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
    Tech Name: Raju Vagesna
    Tech Organization: SifyTechnologies Limited
    Tech Street: P 2nd floor,tidelpark No.4,Rajiv gandhi salai Taramani
    Tech City: chennai
    Tech State/Province: Tamil Nadu
    Tech Postal Code: 600113
    Tech Country: IN
    Tech Phone: +91.4422540770
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +91.4422540771
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: pdns.satyam.net.in
    Name Server: sdns.satyam.net.in
    DNSSEC: Unsigned
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91.1123721553
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-07T18:14:47Z <<<

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    Registration Service Provided By: SIFY

    The data in this whois database is provided to you for info purposes
    only, that is, to help you in obtaining details about or similar to a
    domain name registration record. We create this details accessible "as is",
    and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you accept
    that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
    cir***stances will you use this data to:
    (1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
    this whois database system providing you this information; or
    (2) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
    by telephone.
    The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is
    expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
    record is Mps Infotecnics Limited.
    We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: SIFY.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 7382862_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.signdomains.com
    Registrar URL: signdomains.com
    Updated Date: 2018-02-22T05:45:51Z
    Creation Date: 1999-06-21T14:52:38Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2026-06-21T14:53:19Z
    Registrar: Mps Infotecnics Limited
    Registrar IANA ID: 249
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 91 9910133335
    Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
    Name Server: PDNS.SATYAM.NET.IN
    Name Server: SDNS.SATYAM.NET.IN
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-04-07T18:14:26Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL A 124.7.124.200 600 SOA 3600 Mname pdns.satyam.net.in Rname dnsadmin.satyam-infoway.com Serial Number 2000102363 Refresh 10800 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 3600 AAAA 2948 NS sdns.satyam.net.in 1953 NS pdns.satyam.net.in 1953

     

    sify.com review by google:

    Currently Not Available

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $28.18
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $845.40
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $10,285.73
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    8,234
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    247,014
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    3,005,342

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 1,337$15.34
    India 6,108$9.77
    Australia 116$0.87
    United Arab Emirates 208$0.78
    Canada 72$0.51
    Singapore 105$0.31
    Saudi Arabia 114$0.23
    China 71$0.22
    Pakistan 58$0.06
    Qatar 17$0.05
    Kuwait 20$0.03
    Bangladesh 4$0.00
    Oman 4$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?